Privacy Policy

SPGG respects your privacy. In Singapore, your personal data is protected by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) which was enforced as of  2 July 2014. The PDPA establishes various rules governing the collection, use, disclosure and care of personal data.

In accordance to the PDPA, we have a legal duty to protect all your personal data which you have provided. Any information that you give us is used and kept with utmost care and security.

For more information on PDPA, please refer to https://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Digital Privacy Policy

This is the website of the Singapore Polytechnic Graduates’ Guild (SPGG). Thank you for reviewing our privacy statement.

If you are only browsing this website, we do not capture data that allows us to identify you individually.

If you choose to make an application or send us an email for which you provide us with personally identifiable data, we may share necessary data within SPGG, so as to serve you in a most efficient and effective way, unless such sharing is prohibited by the Constitution. We will NOT share your personal data with external parties, except where such entities have been authorised to carry out related SPGG services.

To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secure with appropriate security technologies.

This site may link to non-SPGG sites whose data protection and privacy practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

If you have any queries relation to our collection, use, disclose and/or process of your data or on the matters set out in this document, please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.